Andalucian Laketours S.L.

Andalucian Laketours S.L., located at Solerche 11 Iznajar (Cordoba) 14970 Spain, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

https://www.andalucianlaketours.com

Solerche 11

Iznajar (Cordoba) 14970 Spain

+34 616853168

K. Leeuwestein owner Andalucian Laketours is the Data Protection Officer of Andalucian Laketours S.L. He / she can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Personal data that we process

Andalucian Laketours S.L. Process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Date of birth

- Address data

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- Bank account number

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Andalucian Laketours S.L. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

 

Automated decision-making

Andalucian Laketours S.L. does [or not] take decisions based on automated processing about things that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Andalucian Laketours S.L.). Andalucian Laketours S.L. uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the data subject]

 

How long we store personal data

Andalucian Laketours S.L. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Andalucian Laketours S.L. provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Andalucian Laketours S.L. does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Andalucian Laketours S.L. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Andalucian Laketours S.L. you also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Andalucian Laketours S.L. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.